Suzlon Energy Share Price Target 2023,2024,2025,2026,2027,2028,2029,2030

In the unpredictable world of the stock market, we can’t predict the value of any stock just by looking at their Current charts but with the help of some fundamentals analysis we can actually estimate its value for the upcoming period. Fundamental analysis is a deep study of a company’ s inner operation.

If you are looking for stocks with good returns in the energy segment, Suzlon Energy Ltd. can be a profitable investment option.

Suzlon is India’s leading renewable energy solutions provider offering a 360-degree total solutions package to its customers that covers the entire spectrum of wind energy projects. 

Suzlon Energy Ltd quote is equal to 41.34 INR at 2023-11-21. Based on our forecasts, a long-term increase is expected, the “SUZLON” stock price forecast for 2028-11-13 is 62.442 INR. With a 5-year investment, the revenue is expected to be around +51.0%

Suzlon Energy Share Price Target
Suzlon Energy Share Price Target

Suzlon Energy Limited Fundamentals

Market Cap₹ 53,497.86
Enterprise Value₹ 55,539.23 Cr.
No. of share1,361.27 Cr
P/E0
P/B15.33
Face value₹ 2
Dividend Yield (Last Year)0%
Book Value19.31
Debt ₹0
EPS
₹  -0.11
ROE0%
ROCE126.41%
Profit growth (1 year)28%
Sales growth-11.13%
Cash₹ 290.63 Cr.
Debt to Equity0
Promoter’s Holding13.29 %
Operating Profit Margin23.00%

SUZLON ENERGY PROS AND CONS

Suzlon shown a great revenue growth of 112.16% over the past 3 yearsSuzlon has a poor ROE of 0% over the past 3 years.
Suzlon energy decreased its debt by  1,929.23 Cr.Suzlon has negative cash flow from operations of -31.15.
Suzlon has been sustain good ROCE of 50.54% over the last 3 yearsSuzlon has a low EBITDA margin of -51.09% over the past 5 years.
Suzlon cash conversion cycle is -31.96 days which is good for renewable energy industryCurrently Suzlon shares are treding at a high EV/EBITDA of 198.49.
  • Pros – Returns on stock is excellent
  • Cons- debt equity ratio is high
  • Pros-  there is hope for high returns for this stock
  • Cons-sales growth is not up to mark since 4 quarters

Why buy Suzlon energy ?

Company is a renewable energy solutions provider and is in the business of manufacturing, project execution and operation and maintenance of wind turbine generators and sale of related components.

It has installed 20+ GW of wind energy in 17 countries and 111+ wind farms with a capacity of 13,880 MW. Company client portfolio includes power utilities and electricity producers in both the private and public sectors.

As in india and across the  world every enterprise is focusing on renewable

Source of energy and suzlon energy will be the dark of this sector

On May 24th 2022, company allotted 57,14,28,572 equity shares and converted entire outstanding value of 4.10 Lac Optionally Convertible Debentures of Rs.1 Lac each issued on preferential basis to the existing lenders in terms of the Refinancing Proposal, aggregating Rs.4,099.18 Crore.

It also converted 4,45,301 Compulsorily Convertible Preference Shares issued by Suzlon Global Services Limited into 4,454 equity shares, to be allotted to the Existing Lenders

WHY TO ADD SUZLON IN OUR PORTFOLIO ?

Recently this company has increased its share capital Rs.9,200 Crore to Rs.11,000 Crore

While buying any stock we should keep in mind a few thing about any company, fundamental analysis is called as backbone of investing

Fundamental analysis reflect company inner operation pace and it’s consistency through out back years and for upcoming years

While doing fundamental analysis we should focus on company’s growth

And this can be found out by looking company’s balance sheet , it’s total net profit and sell, it’s quarterly and annual reports, promoters investment including foreign and domestic , cash flow , some important ratios like P/B ratio. P/E ratio, company debts, it’s inner operation and most importantly it’s yearly sales growth

In this article we have provided all the  important table which will be very useful for making a precise decision about investing in this stock and determining our share price Target for the next five years .

Suzlon Share Price
source : Screener

Suzlon Energy Share Price Target 2023,2024,2025,2026,2027,2028,2029,2030

YearJanuary TargetDecember Target
Suzlon share price target 2023₹37₹44.6
Suzlon share price target 2024₹42.09₹44.6
suzlon  share price target 2025₹44.8₹49.9
suzlon share price target 2026₹49.3₹53.6
suzlon share price target 2027₹53.9₹57.8
Suzlon  share price target 2028₹58.3₹62.6
Suzlon share price target 2029₹67.8₹76.8
Suzlon share price target 2030₹77.8₹87.7

Theory behind expected share price of suzlon energy limited

Price in the stock market depends on demand and supply in the market. Looking at suzlon energy it seems that its demand will be high in future because our government is supporting these green energy resources to control co2 emissions.

Below we are attaching this stock’s performance in previous years

you can find here it’s sales growth, it’s balance sheets, and some important charts which will help you to make your investment decision precise and accurate.

Suzlon energy share price target 2024

MonthMinimumMaximum
January 202439.79241.84
February 202441.2241.85
March 202441.7441.69
April 202442.7942.74
May 202442.7543.91
June 202444.1744.94
July 202444.6044.66
August 202444.6243.92
September 202443.5643.97
October 202443.4045.86
November 202445.7643.35
December 202443.1444.27

Suzlon energy share price target 2025

MonthMinimumMaximum
January 202544.4345.81
February 202545.92346.77
March 202546.5246.59
April 202546.5547.45
May 202547.4048.75
June 202548.7349.13
July 202549.0349.51
August 202549.2249.42
September 202548.1248.91
October 202548.5150.32
November 202550.4241.37
December 202547.0348.91

PROFIT AND LOSS statement of Suzloan

This table shows the annual sales growth of suzlon energy of last 5 years 

Which is growing annually and it shows good strength of company and we can relay on 

ParticularsMarch 2019March 2020March 2021March 2022March 2023
Net Sales 2,543.50375.951,247.314,040.043,590.44
Total Expenditure 2,791.021,280.271,349.213,971.753,544.22
Operating Profit -247.52-904.32-101.9068.2946.22
Other Income 499.48243.1171.4864.13206.06
Interest 943.651,140.57983.07777.08441.56
Depreciation 438.91682.15186.50185.13190.04
Exceptional Items -6,281.38-792.05801.59-82.872,542.08
Profit Before Tax -7,411.98-3,275.98-398.40-912.662,162.76
Tax 1.350.65000
Net Profit -7,413.33-3,276.63-398.40-912.662,162.76
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) -12.79-5.65-0.43-0.911.76

CASH FLOW statement

a valuable measure of strength, profitability, and the long-term future outlook of a company.

ParticularsMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
Cash from Operating Activity +8395565681,119-7391,602-1091,267-9295301,302
Cash from Investing Activity +-643-328-439-8254,482-643-138125-32-24-19
Cash from Financing Activity +-249-901360-199-5,656-1,249492-1,898969-327-1,045
Net Cash Flow-53-67348995-1,914-290245-5068180238

SHARE HOLDING PATTERN

It’s shows company share theory means how much part of company’s is diluted in share market.

ParticularsDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023
Promoters +17.46%17.17%16.52%16.41%16.04%15.85%14.92%14.50%14.50%14.50%14.50%13.28%
FIIs +3.10%4.22%4.08%4.10%4.85%5.52%6.29%7.84%7.65%7.64%7.79%10.88%
DIIs +17.23%16.54%17.72%17.06%14.62%13.57%15.50%8.24%5.82%5.55%5.90%9.81%
Government +0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.02%
Public +62.21%62.07%61.69%62.43%64.49%65.06%63.29%69.40%72.02%72.30%71.78%65.99%
No. of Shareholders10,46,92911,17,92712,20,46413,15,91215,46,56420,70,70921,15,05722,35,31024,31,13624,42,67224,90,96128,68,152
Suzlon share holding pattern
Source : Ticker by Finology

If we looking at their Share holding pattern, its bit scary because promoters and big investment house has been pledging their holding.

CONCLUSION 

Through this article I have tried my best to give all detailed data of this stock 

By simply going through this you can make your decision whether you are going to buy this stock or not, this stock is currently in positive trend which shows that it will continue in bullish trend for next some years, we are not sebi advisor kindly consider this for only educational purposes.and make your financial decision independently.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top